Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Nov 2023 1.9% -1.9% £317,869
£284,995 Aug 2018 na na £326,225
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,579 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £340,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Kestrel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Kestrel Way.

Photos for 36 Kestrel Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.