Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Sep 2023 4.0% 1.2% £214,597
£90,000 Jul 2004 na na £243,123
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,792 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadderton OL9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £230,000 and £354,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Mough Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Mough Lane.

Photos for 67 Mough Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.