Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £3,785,000 * 11.8% 8.8%
Jan 2013 £1,200,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Windsor Road.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
777 square metres (8,364 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,871 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,339 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £3,785,000 £4,871 £3,371,539 £4,339
Jan 2013 £1,200,000 £1,544 £1,639,264 £2,110

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 777 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,371,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gerrards Cross are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,480 per square metre (£500 and £694 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 777 m², this implies a valuation between £4,188,000 and £5,812,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Other
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,793 square metres (19,300 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Windsor Road.

Photos for 31 Windsor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 9 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2016 16/00087/RVC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Mabrouk 31 Windsor Road Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
Description:
Variation of Condition 2 of Planning Permission 13/00752/VC: To allow roof alteration and an increase in size of detached garage.

Planning ref:
October 2015 15/01482/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Mabrouk 31 Windsor Road Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
Description:
Application for approval of details reserved by condition 3 on planning application 13/00752/VC.

Planning ref:
May 2015 15/00666/VC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Mabrouk 31 Windsor Road Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire