103, Longfield Road, RH12 1LE
103 Longfield Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Horsham. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Longfield Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,457 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,479 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £370,000 £4,458 £371,746 £4,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,530 per square metre (£376 and £513 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Longfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 103 Longfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.