8, Cleveland Road, KT3 3QQ
8 Cleveland Road is a 61 m² terraced home in New Malden. It sold for £410,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on May 2023
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,721 per square metre (£624 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,563 per square metre (£610 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £410,000 £6,721 £400,372 £6,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 8 Cleveland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.