Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,500 Mar 2024 2.1% -0.6% £138,808
£93,000 Dec 2010 2.4% -0.2% £150,402
£79,950 Jul 2004 24.2% 22.3% £192,173
£38,500 Mar 2001 na na £148,239
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,550 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Foulridge are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,150 per square metre (£183 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Foulridge BB8-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £249,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Foulridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2023) of 39 Station Road.

Photos for 39 Station Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E