12, Delph Mount, BB9 0EA
12 Delph Mount is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £138,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Delph Mount.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £138,000 £1,917 £164,197 £2,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £970 and £2,040 per square metre (£90 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Delph Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Delph Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.