Property data
Sale history
£410,000 on Apr 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Wrexham Road.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,819 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £410,000 £4,659 £424,045 £4,819

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wrexham Road.

Photos for 20 Wrexham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: