Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 May 2024 3.6% 0.9% £549,741
£350,000 Sep 2011 4.6% 1.4% £509,700
£291,000 Jul 2007 na na £516,001
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,320 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Whitehill are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitehill GU35-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £893,000 and £1,185,000 (237 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitehill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Lemon Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 17 Lemon Grove.

Photos for 17 Lemon Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.