Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£785,000 Apr 2024 6.1% 3.0% £811,456
£450,000 Dec 2014 na na £659,881
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,268 per sqm (£489 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Carshalton Beeches are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,330 per square metre (£455 and £588 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carshalton Beeches SM5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £730,000 and £943,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Carshalton Beeches). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 East Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 6 East Drive.

Photos for 6 East Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.