12, Love Lane, LL16 3LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £139,000 May 2024 5.9% 3.3% £148,818 £33,000 Mar 1999 4.7% 2.5% £149,473 £28,500 Dec 1995 na na £139,125 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,349 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Denbigh LL16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £278,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Denbigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.