20, Williams Crescent, CF32 9EJ
20 Williams Crescent is a 82 m² terraced home in Bryncethin. It sold for £164,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Williams Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £164,000 £2,000 £174,746 £2,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Williams Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 20 Williams Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.