22, Lees Court, SP2 7DS
22 Lees Court is a 55 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £235,000 4.4% 1.9% Jun 2000 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lees Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,272 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,442 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £235,000 £4,273 £244,289 £4,442 Jun 2000 £85,000 £1,545 £233,378 £4,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lees Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lees Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.