141, Longfellow Court, HX7 5LG
141 Longfellow Court is a 61 m² flat in Mytholmroyd. It sold for £108,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £108,000 2.5% -0.3% Nov 2009 £75,000 -11.6% -13.8% Sep 2005 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £108,000 £1,770 £103,364 £1,694 Nov 2009 £75,000 £1,230 £104,415 £1,712 Sep 2005 £125,000 £2,049 £102,102 £1,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mytholmroyd are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,310 per square metre (£183 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 141 Longfellow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2008) for 141 Longfellow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: