12, Priams Way, CB22 5DT
12 Priams Way is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £650,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £650,000 7.1% 2.7% Jun 2019 £465,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Priams Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,652 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,686 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £650,000 £5,652 £653,938 £5,686 Jun 2019 £465,000 £4,043 £558,945 £4,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £708,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Priams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Priams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.