Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jan 2024 1.3% -1.3% £222,166
£179,995 Apr 2012 na na £224,968
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,530 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Goodrich Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Goodrich Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Goodrich Way.

Photos for 25 Goodrich Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C