51, Delaval Road, TS23 3BP
51 Delaval Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Billingham. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Delaval Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £120,000 £1,791 £116,535 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,190 per square metre (£116 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Delaval Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Delaval Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: