166, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LG
166 Cranford Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £450,000 * 5.6% 2.8% Sep 2011 £230,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Cranford Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,113 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,615 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £450,000 £5,114 £494,079 £5,615 Sep 2011 £230,000 £2,614 £458,782 £5,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL383704
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 166 Cranford Drive, Hayes
- Owner
-
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF HILLINGDON
Proprietor address: Civic Centre, High Street, Uxbridge UB8 1UW
Price paid on title: £450,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Apr 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: