Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £483,000 4.3% 0.0%
Mar 2019 £390,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, High Street.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,096 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £483,000 £3,096 £519,981 £3,333
Mar 2019 £390,000 £2,500 £496,348 £3,182

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravensden are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,440 per square metre (£308 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 High Street.

Photos for 65 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2008 08/01537/AOC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
65 High Street Wilden Bedford Bedfordshir
Description:
PVCU conservatory to rear of property. Discharge of condition 3 of planning permission 08/00862/FUL - (flood proofing)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.