107, High Street, BA1 4DQ
107 High Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, High Street.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,366 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £265,000 £4,274 £270,687 £4,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,390 per square metre (£378 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 107 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: