67c, Sutton Road, PE34 4HD
67c Sutton Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Terrington St Clement. It sold for £228,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £228,000 3.1% -1.2% Oct 2019 £200,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £228,000 £2,591 £240,125 £2,729 Oct 2019 £200,000 £2,273 £248,191 £2,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.