53, Eastern Road, IP25 6PA
53 Eastern Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Watton. It sold for £203,500 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £203,500 0.4% -4.0% Nov 2019 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Eastern Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £203,500 £2,120 £222,400 £2,317 Nov 2019 £200,000 £2,083 £229,714 £2,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Eastern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Eastern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.