60, Manor Chase, CF38 2JE
60 Manor Chase is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Beddau. It sold for £165,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £165,000 5.9% 3.3% Nov 2000 £42,950 6.6% 5.0% Jun 1997 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,586 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,794 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £165,000 £3,587 £174,512 £3,794 Nov 2000 £42,950 £934 £190,593 £4,143 Jun 1997 £34,500 £750 £172,748 £3,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beddau are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,310 per square metre (£222 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Manor Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Manor Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.