6, Burholme Close, PR2 6HQ
6 Burholme Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Ribbleton. It sold for £85,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £85,000 2.5% -0.2% Dec 2005 £54,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Burholme Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,197 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £85,000 £1,197 £91,299 £1,286 Dec 2005 £54,400 £766 £82,597 £1,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ribbleton are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,130 per square metre (£135 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Burholme Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 6 Burholme Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: