43, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PT
43 Ravenhurst Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £240,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £240,000 3.4% 0.6% Dec 2005 £130,000 48.2% 44.8% Apr 2005 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Ravenhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £240,000 £3,117 £233,158 £3,028 Dec 2005 £130,000 £1,688 £243,134 £3,158 Apr 2005 £101,000 £1,312 £195,298 £2,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.