30, Greenmount Drive, BL8 4HA
30 Greenmount Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £447,500 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £447,500 Freehold 6.1% 3.6% Jan 2000 £108,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Greenmount Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £447,500 £3,858 £462,756 £3,989 Jan 2000 £108,000 £931 £478,500 £4,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Greenmount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/02/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Greenmount Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.