11, Pocklington Way, NG34 9UJ
11 Pocklington Way is a 89 m² detached home in Ruskington. It sold for £230,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £230,000 3.6% -0.0% Nov 2016 £177,000 4.4% 2.3% Jul 2010 £135,000 -2.5% -4.8% Dec 2004 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £230,000 £2,584 £252,621 £2,838 Nov 2016 £177,000 £1,989 £244,089 £2,743 Jul 2010 £135,000 £1,517 £236,508 £2,657 Dec 2004 £155,000 £1,742 £269,355 £3,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruskington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,940 per square metre (£211 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Pocklington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Pocklington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/0297/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Pocklington Way Heckington Sleaford Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension
- Summary:
- 21 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990