4, The Watermeadows, NG10 3QQ
4 The Watermeadows is a 57 m² detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £265,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £265,000 2.2% -0.6% Apr 2007 £182,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, The Watermeadows.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,714 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £265,000 £4,649 £268,713 £4,714 Apr 2007 £182,500 £3,202 £305,651 £5,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Watermeadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Watermeadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.