51, Longhedge, MK7 8LB
51 Longhedge is a 76 m² terraced home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £370,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £370,000 2.1% -4.0% Mar 2022 £355,000 3.2% 0.7% May 2016 £295,000 5.6% 3.3% Sep 2005 £165,000 11.7% 9.7% Jan 1996 £56,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Longhedge.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,204 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £370,000 £4,868 £395,532 £5,204 Mar 2022 £355,000 £4,671 £382,070 £5,027 May 2016 £295,000 £3,882 £396,881 £5,222 Sep 2005 £165,000 £2,171 £337,341 £4,439 Jan 1996 £56,995 £750 £317,107 £4,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Longhedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 51 Longhedge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/01116/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Longhedge Caldecotte Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Demolition of existing property & outbuildings & erection of a replacement dwelling & cart lodge
- Summary:
- 16 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.