92, Quinton Drive, MK13 9ER
92 Quinton Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Bradwell. It sold for £110,400 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £110,400 2.2% -0.5% Dec 2006 £76,000 9.5% 7.3% Jul 2002 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £110,400 £1,840 £122,196 £2,037 Dec 2006 £76,000 £1,267 £151,937 £2,532 Jul 2002 £51,000 £850 £138,211 £2,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,770 per square metre (£331 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- BM175502
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 92 Quinton Drive, Bradwell, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, Regent's Place, London NW1 3FG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Quinton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Quinton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.