Property data
Sale history
£74,000 on Jan 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Boundary Street.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £961 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £74,000 £961 £81,681 £1,061

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Boundary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Boundary Street.

Photos for 31 Boundary Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: