3, Olive Close, PR6 7HR
3 Olive Close is a 58 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £180,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £180,000 3.0% 0.2% Mar 2011 £122,000 6.8% 4.5% May 2000 £59,950 1.0% -0.9% Mar 1996 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Olive Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £180,000 £3,103 £182,728 £3,150 Mar 2011 £122,000 £2,103 £188,810 £3,255 May 2000 £59,950 £1,034 £236,402 £4,076 Mar 1996 £57,500 £991 £228,712 £3,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Olive Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Olive Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: