3, Coldstream Place, BB2 3AU
3 Coldstream Place is a 63 m² terraced home in Blackburn. It sold for £96,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £96,000 0.8% -1.9% Mar 2009 £85,000 11.5% 9.4% Jan 1997 £22,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coldstream Place.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,523 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £96,000 £1,524 £103,995 £1,651 Mar 2009 £85,000 £1,349 £143,008 £2,270 Jan 1997 £22,500 £357 £94,384 £1,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,170 per square metre (£110 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coldstream Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Coldstream Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: