Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 * Mar 2024 2.8% 0.1% £190,831
£125,000 Apr 2009 na na £164,439

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,220 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Faversham ME13-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Thomas Neame Avenue using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
K955964
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
31 Thomas Neame Avenue, Faversham
Owner
SWALE BOROUGH COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Swale House, East Street, Sittingbourne ME10 3HT
Price paid on title: £190,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 May 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Thomas Neame Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Thomas Neame Avenue.

Photos for 31 Thomas Neame Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Swale Borough Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.