Property data
Sale history
£91,000 on Jan 2024
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £91,000 £1,300 £106,428 £1,520

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Scafell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Scafell Walk.

Photos for 154 Scafell Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.