203, Manygate Lane, TW17 9ER
203 Manygate Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Shepperton. It sold for £386,950 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £386,950 5.8% 3.3% Apr 1999 £95,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 203, Manygate Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,229 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,496 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £386,950 £5,229 £406,739 £5,496 Apr 1999 £95,250 £1,287 £387,437 £5,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 203 Manygate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 203 Manygate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.