62, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RL
62 Crimsworth Road is a 139 m² terraced home in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,000,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £1,000,000 5.0% 2.1% Mar 2010 £500,000 19.1% 16.9% May 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,194 per square metre (£668 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,072 per square metre (£657 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £1,000,000 £7,194 £983,049 £7,072 Mar 2010 £500,000 £3,597 £866,743 £6,236 May 1999 £75,000 £540 £374,496 £2,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £983,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £873,000 and £1,347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: