23, Drovers Walk, BD23 4DW
23 Drovers Walk is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Hellifield. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £235,000 3.7% 0.7% Sep 2014 £166,000 -1.5% -3.7% Jun 2008 £182,000 3.9% 1.3% Sep 2003 £152,000 42.4% 40.6% Apr 2002 £92,000 1.2% -0.3% Apr 2000 £89,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Drovers Walk.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £235,000 £3,052 £240,436 £3,123 Sep 2014 £166,000 £2,156 £237,642 £3,086 Jun 2008 £182,000 £2,364 £292,298 £3,796 Sep 2003 £152,000 £1,974 £341,691 £4,438 Apr 2002 £92,000 £1,195 £274,020 £3,559 Apr 2000 £89,750 £1,166 £288,506 £3,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellifield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,140 per square metre (£193 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Drovers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Drovers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: