135, Nutley, RG12 7HF
135 Nutley is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £365,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £365,000 2.9% -0.8% Jun 2018 £310,000 3.8% 1.6% Oct 2006 £199,950 17.5% 14.7% Dec 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Nutley.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,147 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £365,000 £4,148 £377,896 £4,294 Jun 2018 £310,000 £3,523 £373,900 £4,249 Oct 2006 £199,950 £2,272 £389,408 £4,425 Dec 2004 £150,000 £1,705 £326,199 £3,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Nutley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Nutley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.