Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £415,000 4.8% 1.1%
Mar 2017 £298,000 0.6% -1.0%
Sep 2011 £289,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Millin Way.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £415,000 £3,807 £408,740 £3,750
Mar 2017 £298,000 £2,734 £395,933 £3,632
Sep 2011 £289,000 £2,651 £376,356 £3,453

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Millin Way.

Photos for 82 Millin Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: