102, Marlow Bottom, SL7 3PH
102 Marlow Bottom is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £450,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £450,000 3.3% 0.7% Nov 2002 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Marlow Bottom.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £450,000 £5,000 £455,384 £5,060 Nov 2002 £225,000 £2,500 £530,317 £5,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Marlow Bottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Marlow Bottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.