41, Larch Tree Avenue, CV4 9FT
41 Larch Tree Avenue is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Tile Hill. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Larch Tree Avenue.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £275,000 £2,696 £299,252 £2,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Larch Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 41 Larch Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2002 R/2002/1252
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Larch Tree Avenue Coventry
- Description:
- First floor rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.