75, Highcliffe, TD15 2JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,000 on Oct 2000 (est. today's value: £158,235)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £450 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in Oct 2000. For context, homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tweedmouth TD15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £263,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Tweedmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.