12, Aster Close, S20 1FP
12 Aster Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Beighton. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £165,000 8.1% 4.2% Apr 2018 £105,500 5.7% 3.4% Nov 2004 £50,000 7.4% 5.9% Sep 2001 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Aster Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £165,000 £2,230 £180,337 £2,437 Apr 2018 £105,500 £1,426 £149,355 £2,018 Nov 2004 £50,000 £676 £92,353 £1,248 Sep 2001 £40,000 £541 £147,658 £1,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beighton are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,780 per square metre (£176 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Aster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Aster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.