3, Woodside, DH6 1LD
3 Woodside is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Sherburn Village. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £943 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,191 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £100,000 £943 £126,274 £1,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherburn Village are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,190 per square metre (£117 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.