Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£475,000 May 2024 4.6% 1.0% £490,404
£335,000 Aug 2016 na na £414,768
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,925 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot) . See the analysis of Olney MK46-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £473,000 and £558,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Olney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Dinglederry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Dinglederry.

Photos for 69 Dinglederry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2017 16/03404/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
69 Dinglederry Olney
Description:
Demolition of existing cottage; retention of part building (existing garage) and erection of replacement cottage and associated works including parking.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C