Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£114,000 Apr 2024 16.3% 12.9% £122,825
£98,000 Apr 2023 4.5% 0.9% £111,587
£72,000 Mar 2016 3.3% 1.1% £113,953
£50,000 Dec 2004 na na £91,797
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,341 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,560 and £3,100 per square metre (£144 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Widnes WA8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £264,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Widnes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Foxcote. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 30 Foxcote.

Photos for 30 Foxcote
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: