Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £140,000 4.1% 1.3%
Nov 2004 £64,400 8.1% 6.5%
Sep 1998 £40,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Pennant.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £140,000 £1,667 £149,889 £1,784
Nov 2004 £64,400 £767 £110,709 £1,318
Sep 1998 £40,000 £476 £182,755 £2,176

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangefni are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,750 per square metre (£183 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Pennant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Pennant.

Photos for 29 Pennant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.