Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2024 £205,000 5.8% 3.3%
Jan 2000 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, West End.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £205,000 £3,203 £222,537 £3,477
Jan 2000 £53,000 £828 £246,432 £3,850

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 West End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 West End.

Photos for 32 West End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.