94, Whitton Road, TS19 7DN
94 Whitton Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £145,000 3.7% 1.2% Sep 1998 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Whitton Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £145,000 £1,986 £152,725 £2,092 Sep 1998 £57,500 £788 £206,790 £2,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,330 per square metre (£161 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Whitton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Whitton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.